Technical Specifications
Grape Varieties Grenache Noir, Cinsaut, Chenin Blanc, Pinot Noir, Syrah
Grenache Noir40%
Cinsaut30%
Chenin Blanc14%
Pinot Noir8%
Syrah8%
Region Western Cape
Sites Wellington; Darling; Stellenbosch; Elgin; Swartland; Voor-Paardeberg
Production Details Official BLANKbottle product page gives the 2019 blend as Wellington Grenache noir 40%, Darling/Stellenbosch Cinsaut 30%, Elgin Pinot Noir 8%, Swartland Syrah 8% and Voor-Paardeberg Chenin 14%.
Shop prices
| Reference | Vintage / size | Price / bottle | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wine-SearcherLWIN 2018335 | — | — | wine-searcher.com ↗ |
Producer Information
Website
Address
The BLANKBOTTLE Winery, Somerset West, Western Cape, South Africa
Phone
+27 82 872 8658
Email
Owner
Pieter Walser
Cellarmaster
Pieter Walser