Wine prices
| Reference | Vintage / size | Price / bottle | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Producer priceRecommended retail price | 2024 / 750ml | ≈ $15.21Original ZAR 250.00≈ €13.54 · £11.43 | www.villionwines.com ↗ |
No 2021 RRP recorded; showing 2024 RRP.
Technical Specifications
Alcohol 14.0%
Residual Sugar 4.1 g/L
pH 3.38
Total Acidity 5.7 g/L
Calories (estimated) 120 kcal / glass
150ml glass120 kcal
750ml bottle600 kcal
Grape Varieties Viognier, Chenin Blanc, Chardonnay
Viognier61%
Chenin Blanc29%
Chardonnay10%
Region Cape South Coast
Sites Elgin Viognier 61%, Bot River Chenin Blanc 29%, Elgin Chardonnay 10%
Bottling Date 13 December 2021
Production Volume 4370 bottles
Bottles4370
Tasting Notes
Nose: fresh rose petal perfume, ripe sweet nartjie citrus skins, coriander spiciness, Turkish delight
Palate: stone fruit, crushed-stone chalkiness, creamy harmonious structure
▸ Sources (1)
Shop prices
| Reference | Vintage / size | Price / bottle | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wine-SearcherLWIN 2262419 | — | — | wine-searcher.com ↗ |
Producer Information
Website
Address
Offices @ Rooiheuwel Farm, Botrivier, 7185, South Africa
Phone
+27 82 547 5565
Email
Owner
Jacobus A.S. Viljoen (Kobie)
Cellarmaster
Kobie Viljoen